This Privacy Policy describes the policies of the Betwinner Website, on the collection, use and disclosure of your information that we collect when you use our website (the «Service»). By accessing or using the Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same, please do not access or use the Service.

The operator independently or jointly with other persons organizes the processing of personal data, and also determines the purposes of processing personal data, determines the actions (operations) performed with personal data.

The Policy applies to all personal data that the Operator receives from the Users of the Site. This Policy is published in the public domain on the Internet information and telecommunications network on the Site.

Basic concepts used in the Policy

Personal data — any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable User of the Site;

Website – a set of logically interconnected web pages (web documents) located on the Internet;

User — any person who provided information to the Operator using the Website;

Personal data information system — a set of personal data contained in databases and information technologies and technical means that ensure their processing;

Processing of personal data — any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) with personal data performed using automation tools or without their use. The processing of personal data includes, among other things:

  • collection;
  • record;
  • systematization;
  • accumulation;
  • storage;
  • clarification (update, change);
  • extraction;
  • usage;
  • transfer (distribution, provision, access);
  • depersonalization;
  • blocking;
  • removal;
  • destruction.

Automated processing of personal data — processing of personal data using computer technology;

Dissemination of personal data — actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons;

Providing personal data — actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;

Blocking of personal data — temporary suspension of the processing of personal data (unless the processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

Destruction of personal data — actions, as a result of which it becomes impossible to restore the content of personal data in the information system of personal data and (or) as a result of which material carriers of personal data are destroyed.

Purposes of personal data processing

Personal user data can be used in order to:

  • Identification of a user registered on the site for its further authorization.
  • Providing the user with access to personalized site data.
  • Establishing a feedback user, including sending notifications, requests for the use of the site, processing requests and applications from the user.
  • Determining the location of the user to ensure safety, prevent fraud.
  • Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of the personal data provided by the user.
  • Account creation to use the site parts, if the user agrees to create an account.
  • User notifications by email.
  • Providing efficient technical support to the user in the event of problems related to the use of the site.
  • Providing the user with his consent of special offers, newsletters and other information on behalf of the site.

Categories of personal data processed

The Operator collects and processes impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics and advertising services.

The Operator does not process the special categories of personal data provided for by the Law on Personal Data.

The Operator does not process the biometric categories of personal data provided for by the Law on Personal Data.

Procedure and conditions for processing personal data

The processing of personal data is carried out by the Operator with the consent of the Users to the processing of their personal data, as well as without it in cases provided for by law. The User’s consent to the processing of personal data is considered received by the Operator from the moment the User puts a special mark in the appropriate field of the personal data collection form posted on the Site.

The Operator carries out Automated processing of personal data.

The operator processes personal data in a form that allows to determine the subject of personal data, no longer than required by the purposes of processing personal data.

Upon reaching the goals of processing personal data, as well as in the event that the User revokes consent to their processing, personal data is subject to destruction, except as otherwise provided by law.

The operator implements the following requirements for the protection of personal data:

  • requirements for confidentiality of personal data;
  • requirements to ensure the exercise by the subject of personal data of their rights, including the right to access information;
  • requirements to ensure the accuracy of personal data, and, if necessary, relevance in relation to the purposes of processing personal data (with the adoption (ensuring the adoption) of measures to delete or clarify incomplete or inaccurate data);
  • requirements for the protection of personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, distribution of personal data, as well as from other illegal actions in relation to personal data;
  • other requirements stipulated by the legislation.

The operator takes the following measures, necessary and sufficient to ensure the fulfillment of the obligations stipulated by law regarding the processing and protection of personal data:

  • appointment of the Person responsible for ensuring the security of personal data;
  • determination of the list of employees admitted to work with personal data;
  • approval of this Privacy Policy regarding the processing of personal data, ensuring their security.

Information We Collect

We will collect and process the following personal information about you:

  • Name;
  • Email;
  • Mobile phone number;
  • Social Media Profile;
  • Address;
  • Payment Info.

How We Collect Your Information

We collect/receive information about you in the following manner:

  • When a user fills up the registration form or otherwise submits personal information
  • Interacts with the website

How We Use Your Information

We will use the information that we collect about you for the following purposes:

  • Marketing/ Promotional;
  • Creating user account;
  • Testimonals;
  • Customer feedback collection;
  • Processing payment;
  • Support;
  • Administration info;
  • Targeted advertising;
  • Site protection;
  • Manage user account.

If we want to use your information for any other purpose, we will ask you for consent and will use your information only on receiving your consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for which grant consent unless we are required to do otherwise by law.

Responsibility of the parties

The Administration, which has not fulfilled its obligations, is liable for losses incurred by the User in connection with the unlawful use of personal data.

In case of loss or disclosure of Confidential Information, the Administration is not responsible if this confidential information:

  • Became public property before its loss or disclosure.
  • Was received from a third party until it was received by the Resource Administration.
  • Was disclosed with the consent of the User.

The user acknowledges that the responsibility for any information (including, but not limited to: data files, texts, etc.), to which he can have access as part of the site, lies with the person who provided such information.

How We Share Your Information

We will not transfer your personal information to any third party without seeking your consent, except in limited circumstances as described below:

Data collection & process

We require such third parties to use the personal information we transfer to them only for the purpose for which it was transferred and not to retain it for longer than is required for fulfilling the said purpose.

We may also disclose your personal information for the following: (1) to comply with applicable law, regulation, court order or other legal process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us, including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond to claims that your use of the Service violates any third-party rights. If the Service or our company is merged or acquired with another company, your information will be one of the assets that is transferred to the new owner.

Retention of Your Information

We will retain your personal information with us after user accounts remain idle or for as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected as detailed in this Privacy Policy. We may need to retain certain information for longer periods such as record-keeping / reporting in accordance with applicable law or for other legitimate reasons like enforcement of legal rights, fraud prevention, etc. Residual anonymous information and aggregate information, neither of which identifies you (directly or indirectly), may be stored indefinitely.

Your Rights

Depending on the law that applies, you may have a right to access and rectify or erase your personal data or receive a copy of your personal data, restrict or object to the active processing of your data, ask us to share (port) your personal information to another entity, withdraw any consent you provided to us to process your data, a right to lodge a complaint with a statutory authority and such other rights as may be relevant under applicable laws. To exercise these rights, you can write to us at [email protected] We will respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

You may opt-out of direct marketing communications or the profiling we carry out for marketing purposes by writing to us.

Do note that if you do not allow us to collect or process the required personal information or withdraw the consent to process the same for the required purposes, you may not be able to access or use the services for which your information was sought.

Security

The security of your information is important to us and we will use reasonable security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized alteration of your information under our control. However, given the inherent risks, we cannot guarantee absolute security and consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

Third Party Links & Use of Your Information

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by us. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy policy and other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website or service that may be accessible via a link on the Service. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit.

The Operator is not responsible for the actions of third parties who, as a result of using the Internet or the Site Services, have access to information about the User and for the consequences of using data and information that, due to the nature of the Site, are available to any Internet user

Grievance / Data Protection Officer

If you have any queries or concerns about the processing of your information that is available with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at Betwinner. We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Updating the info

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice to you and will post the revised Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will be effective when the revised Policy is posted in the Service and your continued access or use of the Service after such time will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically review this page.Betwinner Betting Company

BETWINNER is a bookmaker whose website connects around 400,000 fans of gambling and betting on sporting events. The Betwinner brand is owned and operated by Marikit Holdings Ltd. The official site provides its gambling entertainment services under a gambling sub-licence of the island of Curacao. The sub-licence holder is PREVAILER.

The imposition of restrictions or blocking the account of a client of the betting company is possible by direct contact with the operators of the user support service. To ensure the protection of users’ personal information, the most advanced data encryption methods are used when transmitting data over the Internet. 

As the operating company is registered in an offshore zone, all available information about it is rather scarce. The software used is of high quality and most of the clients assure it is very stable. The level of traffic to the official online bookmaker portal reaches the mark of 500,000 visitors from all over the world.

The popularity of the platform is due to the brand recognition and the operator providing quality online service, as well as due to the simple and intuitive interface of the official online portal of the betting company.

Margin, betting odds, line

Betwinner offers betting lovers the events in sports, cultural and social life well elaborated and wide-ranging line. There are 40 categories within it. Most of them are sports, but there are also lottery bets, weather, political action betting, TV shows and a few others. 

The website allows you to filter the events you are interested in by:

  • sports disciplines, 
  • popularity of sports;
  • alphabetical;
  • time before the start of the event. 

Football, tennis, basketball, hockey, table tennis, volleyball and cybersport are the most popular sports among the betting company’s gambling customers. These sporting disciplines are listed in a separate category, the TOP.  The average margin is 4.3%. This figure is one of the best among the leaders in the international online betting market.

For football events there is a well-developed spread. For the top encounters the number of markets exceeds 400. The average margin for a football event is around 3.5-5%. Basketball matches are more modest compared to football, but the margin is about 3-4%.

Tennis in the bookmaker’s line is worked out quite qualitatively. Therefore, fans of this sport have the opportunity to bet on the results of a game, on even or odd. The margin is 6%. 

Hockey matches are not as well represented as in football or basketball, also hockey matches are less elaborated and do not please the bookmaker’s clients with a good number of markets, and the margin reaches the value of 6%.

Volleyball events at the bookmaker are very modestly represented, with the bookmaker’s margin amounting to 6-7%.

The bookmaker can offer sports betting lovers a rather well-developed line of boxing and various martial arts. From time to time, the operator has promotional offers that are timed to coincide with the most important meetings between the rivals.

The Formula 1 car racing is of a high level. It is difficult to find such a number of offers in the spreadsheet as Betwinner’s at other companies. Present on the international online betting market. Depending on the popularity of the event, the margin can vary from 5 to 7%.

You can find very interesting and good odds on the outcomes in the cyber sports line.

Types and variants of bets

BETWINNER offers its clients a large number of bets on events in various sports disciplines:

  1. European handicap variants.
  2. exact score.
  3. course of the game.
  4. more or less.
  5. which team will score the first goal and so on.

There is a wide selection of bets on international and club events as well as national team matches.

In individual sporting events, in addition to betting on winning, it is always possible for a gambler to wager on the winner of a competition between two athletes.

Such sports include:

  • cycling;
  • golf;
  • athletics and weightlifting;
  • skiing, etc.

Bookmaker BETWINNER offers betting on events in the sporting life of society to bet such types of bets as single, express, system, and chain. At BETWINNER you can bet on several types of totalizators.

LIVE betting

LIVE betting on sports events is available round the clock. You can choose from over 30 markets for most sporting events, among which you can find bets on corners, yellow cards, free kicks, etc.

Making financial transactions

For the convenience of fans of gambling, which are customers of the bookmaker’s office, a variety of payment methods can be used when depositing an account. It is possible to make a deposit to the game account in the user’s personal account on the official website of the bookmaker’s office using electronic payment systems WebMoney, Qiwi and many others.

For the payment of prize money gamblers can use the same methods of payment, which were used by them when making a deposit to the game account in your personal cabinet.

Line

BETWINNER offers over 1000 daily events from sports, cultural, social and political life. Bookmaker offers betting on events in such popular sports disciplines as:

  • football;
  • tennis;
  • basketball;
  • volleyball;
  • ice hockey;
  • golf;
  • boxing;
  • handball;
  • American football;
  • hockey; baseball;
  • table tennis;
  • biathlon;
  • Australian football;
  • hockey with a ball.

The bookmaker also has cricket, snooker, formula one, cycling, ski jumping, curling, floorball, roller hockey and water polo.

Features of the bookmaker’s bonus programme

International betting company offers a well-thought-out bonus program that is as attractive as similar programs of other companies operating on the international online betting market.

How to get the bonus reward

The official online portal of the betting company offers a large number of promotional bonus offers, games and a showcase of promo codes. For its new customers, the bookmaker has provided for a welcome bonus. Its size is equal to 100% of the amount deposited for the first time on the game account in the user’s personal cabinet. The maximum amount of such incentive for fans of gambling entertainment can not exceed €100.

From time to time, the company offers those players who have registered on the official website of the betting company and show a high degree of gaming activity, promo codes for freebies.

To receive the bonus reward from the bookmaker’s client will be required to:

  1. Register and be verified/
  2. Make a deposit up to 25,000 rubles.

To receive an increased bonus, a special alphanumeric combination of characters, which is a promo code, must be entered in the box provided.

The following bonus offers are currently available to clients of the bookmaker’s company:

  1. A promotion in which a car draw is held between the winners.
  2. Betting on Formula 1 events, for which bettors can receive points and at the end of the sports season the results are summed up and a draw is held among the winners.
  3. Drawing of valuable prizes.

Also bookmaker offers registered customers to participate in the “Lucky Day” promotion. Bet Winner administration chooses by drawing a lucky person, who will get a cash prize by transferring money to the gaming account.

Bonus rules of wagering

A new registered player must wager 5x the Welcome Bonus in parlay bets to be able to win the bonus. A minimum of 3 events are required for each parlay. A minimum of 3 of these selections must have odds of 1.40 or higher. After wagering, the bonus will be paid into the player’s account.

How to use coupons

A betting slip is a standard field where the company places all of the information relevant to that bet. The coupon is placed in the right-hand corner, at the bottom before the main sections.

In order to check a coupon, you need to scroll down the main page of the online portal of the betting company and find the “Check Coupon” button in the “Useful” section. After entering the section, enter the coupon number; in the tab that opens, the player can see the type of bet, the amount of bet made, and the final odd.

How to contact the customer support service

The bookmaker’s official website has a round-the-clock customer support service. Operators provide assistance to customers around the clock. The support service and live chat are available in Russian.

To contact operator you can use:

  1. Telephone hotline.
  2. Email address.
  3. Contacting directly online chat room.

All company information is presented in Contact Us section and Live Chat is located at the bottom right side of the page, under the Ask Question button.